Elite Team - BAFANL

vs London Olympians  Won  35-0
@ Bristol Aztecs  Won  55-13
vs Bristol Aztecs  Won  52-12
@ London Warriors  Lost  10-37
@ South Wales Warriors  Won  59-6
@ London Olympians  Won  39-8
vs South Wales Warriors  Won  49-0
vs London Warriors    -

European Champions League

vs Aix Argonautes Won  27-21
@ Osos de Rivas Won  55-0
Semi Final
vs Belgrade SBB Vukovi
Lost  28-35

B Team

@ Wembley Stallions Lost  6-13
vs Essex Spartans  Won  31-12
vs Ipswich Cardinals  Won  48-0
@ Bury Saints  Lost  21-28
vs London Hornets  Lost  6-40
vs Wembley Stallions Lost  20-33
@ Essex Spartans  Lost  38-14
vs Bury Saints  Lost  6-42
@ Ipswich Cardinals  Won  44-34
@ London Hornets    -

Junior Team

vs Farnham Knights Won  26-7
@ Farnham Knights Won  34-14
@ London Warriors  Won  42-6
@ South London R'gades  Won  16-6
vs Cabridgeshire Cats  Awarded  1-0

Youth Team

Herts Tournament    
  Kent Exiles Forfeit  0-1
  London Warriors Lost  6-24
  Herts Cheetahs Won  33-12
Home Tournament    
  Herts Cheetahs Won  40-6
  Colchester Won  51-0
  Essex Spartans Won  28-6
Essex Tournament     
  Kent Exiles Lost  27-6
  Essex Spartans Lost  18-12
  Norwich Devils Awarded  1-0

Junior Flag Team

Horsham Tournament    
  Horsham Barbarians Lost  0-40
  Bucks Wolves Lost  6-49
  London Warriors Won 20-6
  Northants Titans Lost  53-8
Bucks Tournament    
  Bucks Wolves Lost  12-42
  London Warriors Won 56-12
  Northants Titans Lost  13-26
  Horsham Barbarians Lost  0-41
Home Tournament     
  London Warriors Won 28-0
  Northants Titans Won 21-19
  Horsham Barbarians Lost 0-47
  Bucks Wolves Lost 0-20
Northants Tournament    
  Northants Titans Forfeit 0-1
  Bucks Wolves Forfeit 0-1
  Horsham Barbarians Forfeit 0-1
  London Warriors Forfeit 0-1
Warriors Tournament    
  London Warriors Lost 9-21
  Northants Titans Lost 6-54
  Bucks Wolves Lost 6-46
  Horsham Barbarians Lost 0-63

Cadet Flag Team

Horsham Tournament    
  Bucks Wolves Won  36-19
  Berkshire Renegades Awarded  1-0
  London Warriors Won  28-7
  Herts Cheetahs Awarded  1-0
Bucks Tournament   -
  Herts Cheetahs Won  38-0
  London Warriors Won  26-6
  Berkshire Renegades Awarded  1-0
  Bucks Wolves Won  27-6
Home Tournament     
  London Warriors Won  30-6
  Berkshire Renegades Awarded  1-0
  Herts Cheetahs Won  22-18
  Bucks Wolves Won  26-12
Northants Tournament    
  Berkshire Renegades Awarded  1-0
  Bucks Wolves Tied  13-13
  Herts Cheetahs Won  26-22
  London Warriors Awarded  1-0
Warriors Tournament    
  London Warriors Won  28-8
  Herts Cheetahs Won  40-8
  Bucks Wolves Won  25-7
  Berkshire Renegades Awarded  1-0

9th August

Elite Team vs London Warriors
Senior B Team @ London Hornets
Last day of the season

16th August

Junior Team vs tba
Quarter Final
Partners
Location
Shop

Visit our

Football America UK

powered on-line shop for club merchandise and football equipment.