Blitz_HR_JamesCannon-002.jpg
Blitz_HR_JamesCannon-001.jpg
Blitz_HR_JamesCannon-003.jpg
Blitz_JCannon-006.jpg
London+Blitz-007.jpg
London+Blitz-007.jpg
London+Blitz-007.jpg
Blitz_HR_JamesCannon-002.jpg

Results & Fixtures


Results & Fixtures

SCROLL DOWN

Results & Fixtures


Results & Fixtures

Scroll down for all the fixtures and results from the 2018 London Blitz season, across all our teams.
Click on the links below to jump to your favourite team.

A Team (19+) 

B Team (19+)

U19s

U17s Kitted

U17s Flag

U12s Flag

 

Blitz_HR_JamesCannon-001.jpg

A Team


A Team

A Team


A Team

BAFA National League: Premier Division South

Game Date Day Opponent H/A Result Score
1 22nd April Sunday Bury Saints Away Win 0 - 50
2 13th May Sunday Farnham Knights Away Win 12 - 66
3 20th May Sunday Bristol Aztecs Home Win 54 - 9
4 3rd June Sunday Farnham Knights Home Win 75 - 12
5 10th June Sunday Bristol Aztecs Away Win 13 - 59
6 24th June Sunday London Warriors Home
7 1st July Sunday London Olympians Away
8 15th July Sunday Bury Saints Home
9 22nd July Sunday London Olympians Home
10 19th August Sunday London Warriors Away

 

Standing

Team Win Loss Tie PF PA PCT
London Warriors 5 0 0 217 12 1.000
London Blitz 5 0 0 309 48 1.000
Bristol Aztecs 2 3 0 75 174 0.400
London Olympians 1 3 0 43 149 0.250
Farnham Knights 1 3 0 72 185 0.250
Bury Saints 0 5 0 22 175 0.000
Blitz_HR_JamesCannon-003.jpg

B Team


B Team

B Team


B Team

BAFA National League: SFC2 East

Game Date Day Opponent H/A Result Score
1 29th April Sunday Norwich Devils Home Win 38 - 20
2 20th May Sunday Essex Spartans Home Win 22 - 0
3 3rd June Sunday Ipswich Cardinals Home Win 55 - 0
4 10th June Sunday Essex Spartans Away PP PP
5 24th June Sunday East Essex Sabres Home
6 1st July Sunday Ipswich Cardinals Away
7 15th July Sunday Maidstone Pumas Away
8 29th July Sunday Essex Spartans Away
9 5th August Sunday Norwich Devils Away

 

Standing

Team Win Loss Tie PCT PF PA
London Blitz B 3 0 0 115 20 1.000
Norwich Devils 2 1 0 78 54 0.667
Ipswich Cardinals 2 1 0 69 117 0.667
Essex Spartans 2 2 0 87 69 0.500
East Essex Sabres 1 3 0 156 114 0.250
Maidstone Pumas 0 3 0 6 137 0.000
Blitz_JCannon-006.jpg

U19


U19

U19


U19

Under 19 Fixtures

Game Date Day Opponent H/A Result Score
1 29th April Sunday London Warriors Home Win 22 - 0
2 19th May Sunday Sussex Thunder Away Win 60 - 0
3 9th June Saturday Cobham Cougars Away - -
4 17th June Sunday Hertfordshire Cheetahs Away - -
5 15th July Sunday Thames Valley Tigers Home - -
6 7th August Sunday Solent Thrashers Home - -

Standings

Team Win Loss Tie PCT PF PA
London Blitz 2 0 0 1.00 82 0
London Warriors - - - - - -
Sussex Thunder - - - - - -
Cobham Cougars - - - - - -
Hertfordshire Cheetahs - - - - - -
Thames Valley Tigers - - - - - -
Solent Thrashers - - - - - -
London+Blitz-007.jpg

U17


U17 Kitted

U17


U17 Kitted

U17 Tournament Fixtures

Game Date Day Opponents Host
1 16th June Saturday Kent Exiles Outlaws, East Kent Mavericks, Wembley Stallions London Blitz (Home)
2 23rd June Saturday Kent Exiles Outlaws, Kent Exiles Rebels, Wembley Stallions Wembley Stallions
3 7th July Saturday East Kent Mavericks, Essex Spartans, Kent Exiles Rebels Kent Exiles Rebels
4 21st July Saturday East Kent Mavericks, Essex Spartans, Wembley Stallions Kent Exiles Outlaws

Results

Game Date Opponent Result Score
1 16th June Kent Exiles Outlaws - -
2 16th June East Kent Mavericks - -
3 16th June Wembley Stallions - -
4 23rd June Kent Exiles Outlaws - -
5 23rd June Kent Exiles Rebels - -
6 23rd June Wembley Stallions - -
7 7th July East Kent Mavericks - -
8 7th July Essex Spartans - -
9 7th July Kent Exiles Rebels - -
10 21st July East Kent Mavericks - -
11 21st July Essex Spartans - -
12 21st July Wembley Stallions - -

Standings

Team Win Loss Tie PCT PF PA
London Blitz - - - - - -
East Kent Mavericks - - - - - -
Essex Spartans - - - - - -
Kent Exiles Outlaws - - - - - -
Kent Exiles Rebels - - - - - -
Wembley Stallions - - - - - -
London+Blitz-007.jpg

U17s Flag


U17 Flag

U17s Flag


U17 Flag

U17 Flag Tournament Fixtures

Game Date Day Opponents Host
1 2nd June Saturday Waveney Wolves, Kent Exiles, London Warriors London Blitz (Home)
2 9th June Saturday Waveney Wolves, Bucks Wolves, Hertfordshire Cheetahs Waveney Wolves
3 7th July Saturday Hertfordshire Cheetahs, Kent Exiles, London Warriors London Warriors
- - - - -

Results

Game Date Opponent Result Score
1 2nd June Waveney Wolves - -
2 2nd June Kent Exiles - -
3 2nd June London Warriors - -
4 9th June Waveney Wolves - -
5 9th June Bucks Wolves - -
6 9th June Hertfordshire Cheetahs - -
7 7th July Hertfordshire Cheetahs - -
8 7th July Kent Exiles - -
9 7th July London Warriors - -

Standings

Team Win Loss Tie PCT PF PA
London Blitz - - - - - -
Waveney Wolves - - - - - -
Bucks Wolves - - - - - -
Hertfordshire Cheetahs - - - - - -
Kent Exiles - - - - - -
London Warriors - - - - - -
London+Blitz-007.jpg

U12 Flag


U12 Flag

U12 Flag


U12 Flag

U12 Flag Tournament Fixtures

Game Date Day Opponents Host
1 2nd June Saturday London Warriors, Waveney Wolves, Solent Seahawks London Blitz (Home)
2 9th June Saturday Waveney Wolves, London Warriors, Kent Exiles Waveney Wolves
3 30th June Saturday London Warriors, Kent Exiles, Solent Seahawks Solent Seahawks
4 21st July Saturday Kent Exiles, Waveney Wolves, Solent Seahawks Kent Exiles

Results

Game Date Opponent Result Score
1 2nd June London Warriors - -
2 2nd June Waveney Wolves - -
3 2nd June Solent Seahawks - -
4 9th June Waveney Wolves - -
5 9th June London Warriors - -
6 9th June Kent Exiles - -
7 30th June London Warriors - -
8 30th June Kent Exiles - -
9 30th June Solent Seahawks - -
10 21st July Kent Exiles - -
11 21st July Waveney Wolves - -
12 21st July Solent Seahawks - -

Standings

Team Win Loss Tie PCT PF PA
London Blitz - - - - - -
London Warriors - - - - - -
Waveney Wolves - - - - - -
Kent Exiles - - - - - -
Solent Seahawks - - - - - -